Login

 Register

TP-Link UK Ltd
Unit 2 & 5 Riverview (142-144)
Cardiff Road
Reading
RG 1 8EW

View Manufacturer Profile

Media Converter


Catalogue NoDescriptionSizeFinish
MC100CM
More Information Available
Converter, Fast Ethernet Media Multimode SC, 100BASE-FX
204x165x65mm
MC110CS
More Information Available
Converter, Fast Ethernet Media Single Mode SC, 100BASE-FX
204x165x65mm
MC111CS
More Information Available
Converter, WDM Fast Ethernet Media, Single Mode/SC/100BASE-FX
204x165x65mm
MC112CS
More Information Available
Converter, WDM Fast Ethernet Media, Single Mode/SC/100BASE-FX
204x165x65mm
MC200CM
More Information Available
Converter, Gigabit Multi-Mode Media/SC, 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-T
204x165x65mm
MC210CS
More Information Available
Converter, Gigabit Single-Mode Media/SC, 1000BASE-LX/LH/BASE-T
204x165x65mm
MC220L
More Information Available
Converter, Gigabit Single & Multi Mode Media, 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH/BASE-T SC/LC
204x165x65mm
TL-MC1400
More Information Available
Chassis, 14 Slot Rackmount, for Media Converter 19in Rack
585x455x170mm


Founded in 1996, TP-Link is a global provider of reliable networking devices and accessories, involved in all aspects of everyday life. The company is consistently ranked by analyst firm IDC as the No. 1 provider of WLAN and broadband CPE devices*, supplying distribution to more than 120 countries and serving hundreds of millions of people worldwide.

With a proven heritage of stability, performance and value, TP-Link has curated a portfolio of products that meet the networking needs of all individuals. Now, as the connected lifestyle continues to evolve, the company is expanding today to exceed the demands of tomorrow.

*According to latest published IDC Worldwide Quarterly WLAN Tracker Report, Q1 2016 Final Release.