IDEAL INDUSTRIES Ltd
Unit 3 Europa Court
Europa Boulevard
Westbrook
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA 5 7TN
Tel tel: 01925 444446
Fax fax: 01925 445501
Email uksales@idealnwd.com
Web www.idealindustries.co.uk
Map Map
 

Copper & Fibre Optic Testers


Catalogue NoDescriptionSizeFinish
150050
More Information Available
Tester, Cable Performance, Active Remote Set 2-12
150054
More Information Available
Tester, Cable Performance, Active Remote No 1
MGKLX2
More Information Available
Tester, Cable Performance, Fibre Kit 850nm SFP
MGKSX1
More Information Available
Tester, Cable Performance, Fibre Kit 1310nm SFP
MGKZX3
More Information Available
Tester, Cable Performance, Fibre Kit 1550nm SFP
R151003 Tester, Cable Performance, Navitek NT PLUS
R151004 Tester, Cable Performance, Navitek NT PRO
R153001 Tester, Cable Performance, Navitek NT
R156003 Tester, Network Transmission, SignalTEK NT
R156004 Tester, Data Cable Transmission, SignalTEK CT
R158000 Tester, Copper Cable Integrity, VDV II
R158002 Tester, Copper Cable Integrity, VDV II PLUS
R158003 Tester, Copper Cable Integrity, VDV II PRO
R161003 Tester, Copper Cable Certifier, c/w PL Adaptors 500MHz
R161004 Tester, Copper Cable Certifier, c/w PL Adaptors 1000MHz
R161053 Adaptor, Cat6A RJ45 Channel
R164005 Tester, Fibre Cable Certifier MM LED Kit, FiberTEK III
R164006 Tester, Fibre Cable Certifier SM Laser Kit, FiberTEK III
R164007 Tester, Fibre Cable Certifier, MM LED & SM Laser Kit

 

IDEAL INDUSTRIES INC -
A Worldwide Leader in Data
Communications and Electrical Products

With operations throughout Europe, Asia and North and South America, IDEAL INDUSTRIES develops, manufactures and sells products and services for:

  • Installers of UTP/STP structured cabling systems
  • Installers of data, voice and video transmission cables,
  • Industrial maintenance and repair organisations,
  • Electrical contractors
  • Utility companies
  • Commercial and residential building contractors,
  • Original equipment manufacturers.
  • Telecommunication industry,
  • Aerospace and aviation industry ,

IDEAL focuses on serving customer needs in DataComm and Telecommunication installation and testing, as well as cutting, stripping, terminating and testing wire. IDEAL INDUSTRIES is the world's leading manufacturer of wire connectors and wire management products. The company's products, which bear the IDEAL®, TREND, ANDERSON POWER PRODUCTS® and BUCHANAN CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS brand names, include:

  • UTP/STP Cable Certification Equipment
  • Wiremap Testers
  • Fibre Optic Testers and Tools
  • Test Equipment in ATM, xDSL, SDH/Sonet, Gigabit Ethernet, and IP Testing
  • Voltage Testers
  • Multimeters
  • Power Quality Testers
  • Conduit Benders
  • Cable Ties
  • Lock Out/Tag Out Products
  • Fish Tapes
  • Lubricants
  • Wire Strippers